Programme 2018

We proudly present Noorderzon's 2018 programme. More information about online ticket sales can be found here.
 

Search in programme

Main Programme

Bruno Beltrão & Grupo de Rua

Bruno Beltrão & Grupo de Rua

Inoah

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
KnAM Theatre

KnAM Theatre

I haven’t begun to live yet / Я ЕЩЕ НЕ НАЧИНАЛ(А) ЖИТЬ

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Ana Borralho & João Galante

Ana Borralho & João Galante

Trigger of Happiness

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Colin Dunne

Colin Dunne

Concert

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Nassim Soleimanpour

Nassim Soleimanpour

NASSIM

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Johan Wellton

Johan Wellton

Glitch

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Adrien M & Claire B

Adrien M & Claire B

Mirages & Miracles

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Guillermo Cacace

Guillermo Cacace

El Mar de Noche

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Sarah Vanhee

Sarah Vanhee

Unforetold

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Wang Chong / Théâtre du Rêve Expérimental

Wang Chong / Théâtre du Rêve Expérimental

Ghosts 2.0 / 群鬼 2.0

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
United Fall

United Fall

Girl Song

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Lucy Guerin Inc

Lucy Guerin Inc

Split

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Lynette Wallworth

Lynette Wallworth

Collisions

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Fleur Elise Noble

Fleur Elise Noble

ROOMAN

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Kaleider

Kaleider

The Money

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Fauna

Fauna

Fauna

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Jaha Koo

Jaha Koo

Cuckoo

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Mariano Pensotti & Grupo Marea

Mariano Pensotti & Grupo Marea

Diamante

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Soweto Skeleton Movers

Soweto Skeleton Movers

Seven

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Teatro Bonobo

Teatro Bonobo

Tú Amarás

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Johannes Bellinkx

Johannes Bellinkx

Reverse

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Cláudia Dias & Luca Bellezze

Cláudia Dias & Luca Bellezze

Tuesday: All that is solid melts into air

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Club Guy & Roni’s Poetic Disasters Club

Club Guy & Roni’s Poetic Disasters Club

Fassbinder towards: In einem Jahr mit 13 Monden

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Veerle van Overloop

Veerle van Overloop

One Million People And Me

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Boris van Severen & Jonas Vermeulen

Boris van Severen & Jonas Vermeulen

The only way is UP

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Silky Shoemaker, Paul Soileau & Lex Vaughn

Silky Shoemaker, Paul Soileau & Lex Vaughn

Shaboom!

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
TOF Théâtre

TOF Théâtre

Dans L’atelier

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
New Queens of Strings

New Queens of Strings

Double Concert featuring Maya Fridman, cello & Diamanda Dramm, violin

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Ruysdael Quartet  | Terry Riley's Salome Dances for Peace

Ruysdael Quartet | Terry Riley's Salome Dances for Peace

Concert in de Lutherse Kerk

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Tyler Childers

Tyler Childers

Concert in the Spiegeltent

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Dylan LeBlanc & Nicole Atkins

Dylan LeBlanc & Nicole Atkins

Double concert in the Spiegeltent

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Tamino

Tamino

Concert in the Spiegeltent

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Remco Sietsema

Remco Sietsema

Concert in the Spiegeltent

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Mystery Route

Mystery Route

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Mystery Show

Mystery Show

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02

Music

Ezra Furman

Ezra Furman

Concert at Het Dok

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Baloji

Baloji

Concert at het Dok

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Arp Frique

Arp Frique

Concert at het Dok

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Warhola

Warhola

Concert at Het Dok

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Hannah Williams & The Affirmations

Hannah Williams & The Affirmations

Concert at het Dok

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Destroyer

Destroyer

Concert at Het Dok

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
The GO! Team

The GO! Team

Concert at Het Dok

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
EUT

EUT

Concert at Het Dok

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Meindert Talma & Band

Meindert Talma & Band

Concert at Het Dok

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Omar Souleyman

Omar Souleyman

Concert at Het Dok

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
CANCELLED: Amish Winehouse

CANCELLED: Amish Winehouse

Concert at Podium Plataan

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Chantal Acda

Chantal Acda

Concert at Podium Plataan

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Dia del Mercado

Dia del Mercado

Concert at Podium Plataan

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Dotlights

Dotlights

Concert at Podium Plataan

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Jan Henk de Groot

Jan Henk de Groot

Concert at Podium Plataan

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Pieter de Graaf

Pieter de Graaf

Concert at Podium Plataan

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Subterranean Street Society

Subterranean Street Society

Concert at Podium Plataan

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Tiny Legs Tim

Tiny Legs Tim

Concert at Podium Plataan

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Lesley Baker

Lesley Baker

Concert at Podium Plataan

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Waiting for the Sun

Waiting for the Sun

Concert at Podium Plataan

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
OOST

OOST

After Noorderzon

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Simplon x Clash op Noorderzon

Simplon x Clash op Noorderzon

Clash #04 / Binkbeats / Art

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02

More programme

Sander van der Bij & David Marcel de Jong

Sander van der Bij & David Marcel de Jong

RUIM

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
NNTWEE i.s.m. Club Guy & Roni

NNTWEE i.s.m. Club Guy & Roni

LIFE IS A RAVE

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Duo Diesel

Duo Diesel

De Grote Desillusie Show (The Big Disillusion Show)

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Mohamed Yusuf Boss

Mohamed Yusuf Boss

SHAN

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
VERA op Noorderzon i.s.m. Knetterijs en Zomaar Radio

VERA op Noorderzon i.s.m. Knetterijs en Zomaar Radio

Container Concerts

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Wansmakelijk Goed x Bioscoopje

Wansmakelijk Goed x Bioscoopje

Mini-bios

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Garage TDI

Garage TDI

Zelluf

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Arjan Kruidhof, Lân fan Taal en Explore the North

Arjan Kruidhof, Lân fan Taal en Explore the North

De Relaxerette

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
De Jonge Onderzoekers

De Jonge Onderzoekers

Beweging

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
GRID Grafisch Museum Groningen

GRID Grafisch Museum Groningen

Decorate your own bag

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
One Day Artist

One Day Artist

De Nieuwe Wereld

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Mark Buitenwerf

Mark Buitenwerf

Vliegensvlugge Vogelvrije Vliegmachine

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Viesueel Geweld

Viesueel Geweld

Gif it to me!

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Viesueel Geweld

Viesueel Geweld

Beat It!

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
NoorderZondag

NoorderZondag

Familyday

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
Vera

Vera

Art Division

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02
WERC

WERC

Noorderzon Maquette

  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    01
  • Sun
    02