Programme

Here you'll find all performances suitable for non-Dutch speakers. For the complete programme of our latest, 29th edition in 2019, click here.

Search in programme

Main Programme

Socalled & Friends

Socalled & Friends

Space - The 3rd Season

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Guillermo Calderón

Guillermo Calderón

Dragón

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Le Galactik Ensemble

Le Galactik Ensemble

Optraken

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Colin Dunne & Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui

Colin Dunne & Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui

Session

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Gravity & Other Myths

Gravity & Other Myths

Out of Chaos...

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Yan Duyvendak

Yan Duyvendak

invisible

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Trinidad González / Teatro Anónimo

Trinidad González / Teatro Anónimo

Carnaval

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Stefan Kaegi (Rimini Protokoll) / Münchner Kammerspiele

Stefan Kaegi (Rimini Protokoll) / Münchner Kammerspiele

Uncanny Valley

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Olivier de Sagazan

Olivier de Sagazan

Transfiguration

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Ambiguous Dance Company

Ambiguous Dance Company

Rhythm of Human

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Speak Percussion

Speak Percussion

Polar Force

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
WANG Chong & Théâtre du Rêve Expérimental

WANG Chong & Théâtre du Rêve Expérimental

Constellations

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Bissane Al Charif and Chrystèle Khodr

Bissane Al Charif and Chrystèle Khodr

I Once Entered a Garden

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
La Tristura

La Tristura

Future Lovers (Unplugged)

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Alexander Vantournhout

Alexander Vantournhout

Screws

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Robin Jonsson

Robin Jonsson

The Most Human

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Nick Power

Nick Power

Between Tiny Cities រវាងទីក្រុងតូច

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Samara Hersch & Lara Thoms

Samara Hersch & Lara Thoms

We all know what's happening

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Ainslie Henderson

Ainslie Henderson

Adjust

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Half Straddle

Half Straddle

Is This A Room

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
The Chekhov Project

The Chekhov Project

I Am a Seagull

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Marco Chenevier

Marco Chenevier

This work about the orange

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Davis Freeman

Davis Freeman

Karaoke(ART)

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Davis Freeman / Random Scream

Davis Freeman / Random Scream

Do My Mouth

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Noordpool Orkest en Ruben Smit

Noordpool Orkest en Ruben Smit

WAD Live

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
De Nwe Tijd / Freek Vielen & hetpaleis

De Nwe Tijd / Freek Vielen & hetpaleis

Doe de groeten aan de ganzen

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Mystery Route

Mystery Route

Mystery Route

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Mystery Performance

Mystery Performance

Mystery Performance

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25

Music

Stampestuen

Stampestuen

Concert at De Spiegeltent

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Next of Kin

Next of Kin

Concert in de Spiegeltent

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Charley Crockett

Charley Crockett

Concert at De Spiegeltent

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Vicky Chow plays Glass

Vicky Chow plays Glass

Concert in the Lutherse Kerk

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Vicky Chow plays Tristan Perich

Vicky Chow plays Tristan Perich

Concert in de Lutherse Kerk

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Someone / Tessa Rose Jackson presents

Someone / Tessa Rose Jackson presents

Orbit i.c.w. Simplon

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Golden Dawn Arkestra

Golden Dawn Arkestra

Concert at het Dok

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Bobby Oroza

Bobby Oroza

Concert on het Dok

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
KOKOKO!

KOKOKO!

Concert at het Dok

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Peter Cat Recording Co.

Peter Cat Recording Co.

Concert on het Dok

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
YĪN YĪN

YĪN YĪN

Concert on het dok

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Durand Jones & The Indications

Durand Jones & The Indications

Concert at het Dok

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Joe Armon-Jones

Joe Armon-Jones

Concert at Het Dok

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Imarhan

Imarhan

Concert op het Dok

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Boy Azooga

Boy Azooga

Concert at het dok

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
TheColorGrey

TheColorGrey

Concert at het dok

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Swinder

Swinder

Concert on het Dok

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
De Likt

De Likt

Concert on het Dok

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Lo/now

Lo/now

Concert at Podium Plataan

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Benedict

Benedict

Concert at Podium Plataan

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Paula Tebbens

Paula Tebbens

Concert at Podium Plataan

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Aidan & the Wild

Aidan & the Wild

Concert at Podium Plataan

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Tomás González

Tomás González

Concert at Podium Plataan

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Het Kanaal

Het Kanaal

Concert at Podium Plataan

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Laura Sjin

Laura Sjin

Concert at Podium Plataan

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Woe Blind Birds

Woe Blind Birds

Concert at Podium Plataan

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Oldseed

Oldseed

Concert at Podium Plataan

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Cashmyra

Cashmyra

Concert at Podium Plataan

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
la loye

la loye

Concert at Podium Plataan

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Babaddaar

Babaddaar

Concerts on podium Op Zuid

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
OOST presents

OOST presents

Concerten on Podium Op Zuid

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
JAMundo presents

JAMundo presents

Concerts on Podium OpZuid

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Jan Wouter Oostenrijk

Jan Wouter Oostenrijk

Concerts at Podium op Zuid

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Northern Musical Meetings (by Bert Kleijn)

Northern Musical Meetings (by Bert Kleijn)

Concerts on Podium Op Zuid

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Daan Kleijn Trio

Daan Kleijn Trio

Concert at Podium op zuid

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Steernvanger

Steernvanger

Concert on Podium OpZuid

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Prins Claus Conservatorium

Prins Claus Conservatorium

Concerts on podium Op Zuid

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Bart-Jan Hogenhuis Quartet

Bart-Jan Hogenhuis Quartet

Concert on Podium Op Zuid

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Joost Dijkema Presents

Joost Dijkema Presents

Concerts on Podium Op Zuid

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
UHG (Urban House Groningen)

UHG (Urban House Groningen)

Concerts on Podium op Zuid

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
VRIJDAG

VRIJDAG

Klein Klassiek

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25
Oost

Oost

After Noorderzon

  • Thu
    15
  • Fri
    16
  • Sat
    17
  • Sun
    18
  • Mon
    19
  • Tue
    20
  • Wed
    21
  • Thu
    22
  • Fri
    23
  • Sat
    24
  • Sun
    25